Japan Requirements


Requirements for Japan Tourist Visa

1. Valid passport 6 Months from the date of travel includes of old passport

2. Visa application forms

3. Two (2) recent colored 4.5 x 4.5 cm size photos with white background-applicant is suggested to be in decent attire, preferably dark colors with collars with collar and sleeves

4. Day to day schedule in Japan

5. Original NSO birth certificate issued with in the year form the time of filing (without previous and used Japan Visa)

6. Original NSO marriage certificate issued with in the year from the time of filing (without previous and used Japan Visa)

7. Certificate of EMployment stating position, tenure of service and gross annual income with approved and signed leave of absences (for emplyed); DTI and/or SEC Business Registration Certificate (for Business Owner)

8. Original Bank Certificate

9. Copy of Income Tax Return

Service Fee - please call our office at 632 5230043

 

© Copyright 2014. All Rights Reserved.